Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9976,212
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3196,412
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3216,414
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7276,666
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9483,075
AzulArgentina 5,0243,122
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,387
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5789,059
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7069,139
AmberleyAustralia 12,6607,867
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8298,593
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,0768,747
AimoresBrazil 5,6703,523
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7673,584
AltamiraBrazil 4,1642,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,6292,255
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4693,398
ApodiBrazil 5,7723,587
AracajuBrazil 5,9083,671
AracuaiBrazil 5,4953,414
AragarcasBrazil 4,4232,748
AraxaBrazil 5,0853,160
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8743,650
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4265,236
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2723,898
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3675,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6933,538
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5263,434
AbecheChad 12,2387,605
AntofagastaChile 3,2492,019
AricaChile 2,8611,778
AltaiChina 14,8039,199
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,344835
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,395867
AraucaColombia 2,2731,412
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1361,949
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,8397,978
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,1128,148
AswanEgypt 13,3168,275
AsyutEgypt 13,0588,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,6101,000
AsmaraEritrea 14,1468,790
AssabEritrea 14,5949,069
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2358,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7686,691
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5553,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5159,641
AccraGhana 9,9556,186
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1917,576
AthensGreece 12,0927,514
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,1027,520
AasiaatGreenland 8,2245,111
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4635,259
AputiteqGreenland 8,7915,463
AkureyriIceland 9,2665,758
AgraIndia 16,81010,446
AhmedabadIndia 16,89210,497
AkolaIndia 17,37810,799
AllahabadIndia 17,13110,646
AmritsarIndia 16,22810,084
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7879,810
AbadanIran 14,4959,007
ArakIran 14,4128,956
AlbengaItaly 10,6946,645
AlgheroItaly 10,7386,673
AmendolaItaly 11,3437,049
AnconaItaly 11,1296,916
ArezzoItaly 10,9986,834
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5375,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6075,970
AbashiriJapan 12,8738,000
AburatsuJapan 14,5249,025
AikawaJapan 13,6298,469
AjiroJapan 13,7128,521
AkitaJapan 13,3998,326
AkuneJapan 14,5969,070
AomoriJapan 13,2918,259
AsahikawaJapan 13,0238,092
AsosanJapan 14,4778,996
AmmanJordan 13,3578,300
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1219,397
AinaziLatvia 11,4827,135
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0179,332
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2649,485
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8439,223
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2469,474
AtarMauritania 8,6435,371
AgalegaMauritius 16,0719,987
AcapulcoMexico 2,2561,402
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8539,230
AltaiMongolia 14,9249,274
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8289,214
AgadirMorocco 9,1045,657
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4136,471
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7946,708
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5516,556
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3616,439
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6306,605
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5726,570
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4446,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,456905
AgadezNiger 10,8436,738
AsuncionParaguay 4,3702,716
ArequipaPeru 2,6171,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,09310,000
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1063,173
AradRomania 11,6747,254
AjanRussia 12,5237,782
AldanRussia 12,9118,023
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2658,243
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3098,270
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6467,859
AnadyrRussia 10,2326,358
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8927,390
ArmavirRussia 13,1428,167
AstrakhanRussia 13,5038,391
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1385,678
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3655,820
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8756,136
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9926,209
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8226,104
Abu HamedSudan 13,4728,371
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,6808,501
AqiqSudan 14,0038,701
ArbaatSudan 13,8388,599
AromaSudan 13,8438,602
AtbaraSudan 13,5778,437
Abu KamalSyria 13,6788,500
AleppoSyria 13,2908,258
AranyaprathetThailand 18,06711,227
AtakpameTogo 10,1006,276
AdanaTurkey 13,0998,140
AfyonTurkey 12,6387,854
AnkaraTurkey 12,7817,942
AntalyaTurkey 12,7237,906
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7439,161
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9356,174
AberporthUk 9,7486,057
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7856,081
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6787,878
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5707,811
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 15,3659,548
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 15,3499,538
ArtigasUruguay 4,7892,976
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8812,412
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2273,248
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2773,901
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8532,394
Ada, MnUsa 5,3753,340
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8032,985
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9612,461
Akron, OhUsa 4,7232,935
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,5792,846
Albany, GaUsa 3,7062,303
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1053,172
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9683,087
Albion, NeUsa 4,8443,010
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3712,716
Aledo, IlUsa 4,6612,897
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0623,146
Algona, IaUsa 4,9013,046
Alice, TxUsa 3,3362,073
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8383,006
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9573,080
Alma, MiUsa 4,9033,047
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1463,198
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7842,351
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2102,616
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0533,140
Amite, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Anderson, InUsa 4,5632,835
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0512,517
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9113,052
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8032,985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2954,533
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4412,138
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2071,993
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1062,551
Ashland, WiUsa 5,3283,311
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,2133,861
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5342,818
Athens, GaUsa 3,9302,442
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8802,411
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,7412,946
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5726,569
Auburn, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8932,419
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7553,576
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7732,966
Austin, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6519,104
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2269,461
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5371,576
AdenYemen 14,8439,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -