Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9676,815
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3256,416
DavisAntarctica 12,2327,601
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9289,276
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3089,512
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40411,436
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8948,013
DhakaBangladesh 17,48910,868
D’UccleBelgium 10,3636,439
DiamantinaBrazil 5,3773,341
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9412,449
DouradosBrazil 4,4472,764
DoualaCameroon 11,0506,866
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4474,007
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8663,645
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8794,274
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3673,957
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7763,589
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6493,510
DuianChina 16,0009,942
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5147,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6699,116
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0011,865
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9151,812
DabaaEgypt 12,7057,895
DakhlaEgypt 12,8998,015
DijonFrance 10,4356,484
DresdenGermany 11,0146,844
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6285,983
DebrecenHungary 11,6577,243
DalatangiIceland 9,4545,875
DaltonganjIndia 17,35210,783
DarbhangaIndia 17,16510,666
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,02210,578
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,01810,575
DumkaIndia 17,39510,809
DwarkaIndia 16,69610,375
DezfulIran 14,4068,952
DublinIreland 9,6485,996
DecimomannuItaly 10,8076,716
DobbiacoItaly 10,9796,822
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4565,876
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3168,274
DagorettiKenya 14,0468,728
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6897,263
DedzaMalawi 13,6128,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0709,364
DashbalbarMongolia 14,1448,789
DaweiMyanmar 18,31411,381
De BiltNetherlands 10,4136,471
De KooyNetherlands 10,3816,451
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3796,449
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3066,405
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6066,591
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7226,663
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5236,539
DalbandinPakistan 15,8579,854
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,0159,952
DirPakistan 15,7459,784
DroshPakistan 15,7079,760
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,32310,144
DohaQatar 15,0489,351
DorohoiRomania 11,9827,446
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9127,402
DudinkaRussia 12,3927,700
DzardzanRussia 12,0617,495
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8729,242
DakarSenegal 8,1125,041
DaruSierra Leone 8,7835,458
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8567,989
DamazinSudan 13,7208,526
DongolaSudan 13,1878,194
DamascusSyria 13,3478,294
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3488,294
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5728,434
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2799,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2698,867
DjerbaTunisia 11,0246,850
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,4538,360
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8116,096
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7726,073
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5397,792
DonetskUkraine 12,7507,923
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15,3819,558
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9832,475
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4602,772
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8292,380
Danville, IlUsa 4,5512,828
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0592,523
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0663,769
David City, NeUsa 4,7482,951
Dayton, OhUsa 4,5672,838
Dayton, WaUsa 5,9383,690
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5682,217
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0183,118
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5482,826
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5752,221
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5972,857
Delphine, InUsa 4,6672,900
Denton, MdUsa 4,6492,889
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7812,971
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7362,943
Deseret, UtUsa 5,0383,131
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,3413,319
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8373,006
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1182,559
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6013,481
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4292,752
Dover, DeUsa 4,6492,889
Dover, TnUsa 4,1062,552
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7642,339
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8162,993
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3143,302
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3262,688
Durham, NhUsa 5,2233,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -