Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2956,397
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6556,621
EsquelArgentina 5,0223,121
EzeizaArgentina 4,9593,081
East SaleAustralia 12,7827,943
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9449,286
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9439,286
EssendonAustralia 12,9798,065
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5223,431
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,1123,176
EspinosaBrazil 5,3683,336
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4253,993
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4564,012
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4484,007
Edson, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8224,240
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9654,328
Estevan, SkCanada 5,7183,553
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9965,590
ErlianChina 14,8029,198
El CaranoColombia 1,6191,006
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0196,847
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9431,829
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1351,948
El ArishEgypt 13,1978,201
El TorEgypt 13,2748,248
ErfurtGermany 10,8236,726
EssenGermany 10,5416,550
EsfahanIran 14,6559,107
EilatIsrael 13,3518,297
EsashiJapan 13,2848,255
EldoretKenya 13,8878,629
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6159,082
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0975,653
EeldeNetherlands 10,5006,525
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2636,377
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,5946,584
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,529950
EnuguNigeria 10,8096,717
EncarnacionParaguay 4,6392,883
EvoraPortugal 9,3505,810
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,5108,395
EkimcanRussia 13,0188,089
Elat’MaRussia 12,5767,815
ElistaRussia 13,2658,243
ErbogacenRussia 13,1398,164
EssejRussia 12,4477,735
Ed DueimSudan 13,4698,370
El FasherSudan 12,7237,906
El GeneinaSudan 12,4137,714
El ObeidSudan 13,2558,237
El ShowakSudan 13,8328,596
En NahudSudan 13,0668,120
EdirneTurkey 12,2177,592
ErzincanTurkey 13,3108,271
ErzurumTurkey 13,4228,340
EskisehirTurkey 12,6037,832
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,4999,010
EntebbeUganda 13,5718,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8546,124
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8626,128
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,0603,144
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7242,314
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5613,456
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4063,359
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3922,729
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0442,513
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5352,818
Elko, NvUsa 5,3423,320
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,5192,808
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9553,079
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,1573,204
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3573,329
Erie, PaUsa 4,8723,028
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4852,787
Eugene, OrUsa 6,0123,736
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,1702,591
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8043,606
Eureka, SdUsa 5,3143,302
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,1603,207
Evansville, InUsa 4,3362,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -