Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5009,632
FarahAfghanistan 15,4369,592
FormosaArgentina 4,3792,721
ForrestAustralia 14,6959,131
FrancistownBotswana 12,7627,930
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3603,952
FloraniaBrazil 5,8843,656
FlorestaBrazil 5,7143,551
FlorianoBrazil 5,2063,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,2803,281
FormosaBrazil 4,9133,053
FortalezaBrazil 5,6743,526
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6462,887
FrancaBrazil 5,0723,152
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2913,909
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8984,287
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6874,156
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2424,501
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1343,812
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4624,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0454,378
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9914,345
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6743,526
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6723,525
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3954,596
FayaChad 12,0217,470
FamagustaCyprus 13,0598,115
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5946,583
FarafraEgypt 12,7667,933
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4687,126
FichtelbergGermany 10,9716,817
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,6726,632
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8277,349
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7584,821
FaranahGuinea 8,8055,471
FalconaraItaly 11,1176,908
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9426,799
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3317,041
FonniItaly 10,8246,726
FrontoneItaly 11,0686,878
FrosinoneItaly 11,1436,924
FukauraJapan 13,3628,304
FukueJapan 14,6659,113
FukuiJapan 13,8928,632
FukuokaJapan 14,4919,005
FukushimaJapan 13,4698,370
FukuyamaJapan 14,2148,833
FushikiJapan 13,7878,567
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0909,377
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6989,134
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5249,026
FunchalMadeira 8,4515,251
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5822,226
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5685,946
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4936,520
FaroPortugal 9,3265,796
FerganaRussia 15,2389,469
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5285,300
FalunSweden 10,9196,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1506,308
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7437,918
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6635,383
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6282,876
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,6652,899
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,0123,114
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3613,332
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4583,392
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1153,178
Farmington, MoUsa 4,3262,688
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,1943,227
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8873,037
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1282,565
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1412,574
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5292,193
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6142,246
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,0033,109
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7032,922
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6222,872
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9133,053
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9693,088
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8723,028
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9013,046
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7972,981
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,1831,978
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3612,710
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0592,523
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6802,908
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8382,385
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1373,192
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3512,704
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4452,141
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7592,957
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5152,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2143,240
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2803,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -