Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2939,503
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6046,590
HuamboAngola 11,6487,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,582
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5437,794
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5547,801
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6888,506
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5944,719
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9794,958
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6813,530
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7053,545
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9953,104
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6074,106
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8212,996
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Hope, BcCanada 6,3673,956
HaikouChina 16,98710,556
HailarChina 13,9588,674
HamiChina 15,3449,535
HetanChina 15,8459,846
HavanaCuba 2,7681,720
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1171,937
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1491,957
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9321,822
HelwanEgypt 13,0088,083
HurguadaEgypt 13,3128,272
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7236,042
HelsinkiFinland 11,4057,088
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4187,095
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,9203,679
HamburgGermany 10,7206,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7196,661
HannoverGermany 10,7146,658
HelgolandGermany 10,5756,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,8726,756
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,2937,639
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0485,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4854,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8104,853
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3555,813
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,75911,036
HaifaIsrael 13,2398,227
HaboroJapan 13,0388,102
HachijojimaJapan 13,7478,542
HachinoheJapan 13,2508,234
HagiJapan 14,3618,924
HakodateJapan 13,2408,228
HamadaJapan 14,2818,874
HamamatsuJapan 13,8408,600
HikoneJapan 13,9328,657
HimejiJapan 14,0818,750
HiradoJapan 14,5689,053
HirooJapan 13,0288,096
HiroshimaJapan 14,2798,873
HitaJapan 14,4638,987
HitoyoshiJapan 14,5419,036
HunLibya 11,5627,185
HomboriMali 9,8116,096
HomalinMyanmar 17,30610,754
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,08111,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5586,561
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6366,610
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8426,737
HororataNew Zealand 10,6176,597
HyderabadPakistan 16,41310,199
HuanucoPeru 1,7861,110
HelPoland 11,2636,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2108,209
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0898,134
HatangaRussia 12,0667,498
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,2787,629
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3325,799
HailSaudi Arabia 14,0518,731
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3997,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2307,600
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5369,033
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1348,783
HambantotaSri Lanka 18,83511,704
HalaibSudan 13,7438,540
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,7958,572
HudeibaSudan 13,5768,437
HaparandaSweden 11,1556,932
HarnosandSweden 10,9836,825
HamaSyria 13,2988,264
HassakahSyria 13,5648,429
Hua HinThailand 18,34311,399
HakkariTurkey 13,7478,542
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0446,242
HersonUkraine 12,4707,749
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9687,437
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2903,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3262,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7512,952
Hart, MiUsa 5,0053,110
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0573,143
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9003,045
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7462,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Hays, KsUsa 4,5392,821
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5543,451
Hebron, NeUsa 4,6272,875
Helena, MtUsa 5,7173,552
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0173,118
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2752,657
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0692,529
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6792,908
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9732,469
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6782,286
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1883,224
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7842,973
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4372,757
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7932,978
Holly, CoUsa 4,5092,802
Homer, AkUsa 8,5655,322
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6042,861
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2052,613
Horton, KsUsa 4,5502,828
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0623,145
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4362,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0573,142
Houma, LaUsa 3,3932,109
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4862,166
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4262,750
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9642,463
Huron, SdUsa 5,1073,174
HanoiVietnam 17,21710,699
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,90711,128
HarareZimbabwe 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -