Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9606,811
In SalahAlgeria 10,2616,376
InnsbruckAustria 10,9056,777
IbiriteBrazil 5,3873,348
IguatuBrazil 5,6123,487
IlheusBrazil 5,7593,579
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7012,921
IndaialBrazil 5,1883,224
IpameriBrazil 4,8973,043
IraiBrazil 4,8553,017
IreceBrazil 5,3943,352
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5703,461
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4722,158
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7522,332
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4413,381
ItaperunaBrazil 5,6423,506
ItapevaBrazil 5,0773,155
ItirucuBrazil 5,6373,503
ItuacuBrazil 5,5023,419
IvinhemaBrazil 4,5322,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4745,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6794,150
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3954,596
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8975,529
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0371,887
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6082,242
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4564,012
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0911,921
IzobambaEcuador 1,230764
IsmailiaEgypt 13,0688,121
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,6241,009
IoanninaGreece 11,8057,336
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3145,166
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2915,774
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 17,12110,639
IranshahrIran 15,7049,759
IstranaItaly 10,9866,827
IidaJapan 13,7928,571
IizukaJapan 14,4618,986
IrakoJapan 13,8978,636
IriomotejimaJapan 15,5759,678
IrozakiJapan 13,7558,547
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5459,660
IshinomakiJapan 13,3718,309
IwamizawaJapan 13,0938,136
IzuharaJapan 14,5369,033
IrbidJordan 13,3238,279
IfraneMorocco 9,5475,933
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8576,747
IlorinNigeria 10,4826,514
InchonNorth Korea 14,5139,018
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4076,467
IslamabadPakistan 15,9559,914
IquitosPeru 1,8391,143
IloiloPhilippines 16,30010,129
IasiRomania 12,1007,519
IcaRussia 11,6187,220
IlirnejRussia 10,6316,606
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8778,002
IrkutskRussia 14,1588,798
Ivdel’Russia 12,8958,013
IbizaSpain 10,1566,311
IspartaTurkey 12,6767,877
IstanbulTurkey 12,4417,731
IzmirTurkey 12,3717,687
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8087,338
IzmailUkraine 12,2577,617
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Independence, KsUsa 4,2662,651
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2283,248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5312,816
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6802,908
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5123,426
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4222,126
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,8423,009
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2173,242
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9953,104
IsokaZambia 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -