Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6239,709
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7509,787
JuninArgentina 4,7812,971
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,9393,069
JacobinaBrazil 5,5433,444
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7713,586
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1063,794
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0993,168
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5173,428
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
JiuquanChina 15,6169,704
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,351839
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8881,795
JoensuuFinland 11,5407,171
JokioinenFinland 11,3237,036
JyvskylFinland 11,3677,064
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3125,165
JulianehbGreenland 7,7924,842
JagdalpurIndia 17,79711,059
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,02811,203
JerusalemIsrael 13,2938,260
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,519944
JosNigeria 10,9566,808
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7746,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7876,082
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,17910,054
JhelumPakistan 16,0499,973
JiwaniPakistan 15,9359,902
JuliacaPeru 2,6791,665
JakutskRussia 12,4697,749
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3468,294
JenisejskRussia 13,6148,460
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7597,928
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8307,973
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3265,795
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,0108,706
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4909,005
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7147,900
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4935,899
JubaSudan 13,4728,372
JokkmokkSweden 10,9456,801
JönköpingSweden 10,9036,775
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8986,772
JendoubaTunisia 10,8176,722
JerbaTunisia 11,0196,848
JerseyUk 9,8956,149
JaltaUkraine 12,6827,880
Jackson, MsUsa 3,6942,296
Jackson, TnUsa 4,0612,524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5892,230
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,5482,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7102,927
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -