Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6759,741
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7459,784
KhostAfghanistan 15,8239,833
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4669,610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2784,523
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2019,446
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1386,921
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7608,551
KandiBenin 10,3036,403
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6373,503
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6363,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3253,931
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1803,219
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6805,394
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8904,903
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8234,240
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4013,356
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4959,629
KashiChina 15,4849,622
KunmingChina 17,02610,580
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6667,249
KhargaEgypt 13,0538,112
KosseirEgypt 13,3958,324
KajaaniFinland 11,3757,069
KuopioFinland 11,4397,108
KuusamoFinland 11,3587,058
KarlsruheGermany 10,6666,628
KasselGermany 10,7136,657
KonstanzGermany 10,7396,673
KumasiGhana 9,7986,089
KalamataGreece 11,9717,439
KerkiraGreece 11,7327,290
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0787,505
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1335,054
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2885,772
KankanGuinea 8,9655,571
KindiaGuinea 8,5745,328
KissidougouGuinea 8,8755,515
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6494,753
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,51110,260
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,51110,260
KeszthelyHungary 11,3547,056
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2045,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59910,936
KotaIndia 16,89910,501
KozhikodeIndia 18,03311,206
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,14510,032
KermanIran 15,2099,451
KermanshahIran 14,1888,817
Khoram AbadIran 14,3308,905
KilkennyIreland 9,5685,946
KingstonJamaica 2,5211,566
KagoshimaJapan 14,5969,070
KanazawaJapan 13,8308,594
KaruizawaJapan 13,6928,508
KatsuuraJapan 13,6088,456
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7178,524
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9468,045
KobeJapan 14,0448,727
KochiJapan 14,2408,849
KofuJapan 13,7268,530
KumagayaJapan 13,6368,473
KumamotoJapan 14,5109,017
KumejimaJapan 15,2059,448
KureJapan 14,2828,875
KushiroJapan 12,9168,026
KutchanJapan 13,1838,192
KyotoJapan 13,9868,691
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6399,097
KitaleKenya 13,8578,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5309,029
KufraLibya 12,3637,682
KaunasLithuania 11,5627,185
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3687,064
KybartaiLithuania 11,5077,151
KarongaMalawi 13,6478,480
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,57311,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11510,635
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,75211,653
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,52311,511
KuantanMalaysia 18,55611,531
KuchingMalaysia 17,79811,060
KayesMali 8,7595,443
KeniebaMali 8,7705,450
KidalMali 10,1396,301
KitaMali 8,9625,569
KoutiaMali 9,3925,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4157,093
KisinevMoldova 12,2027,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,1518,794
KhatgalMongolia 14,4318,967
KhovdMongolia 14,7759,181
KhujirtMongolia 14,7619,173
KhutagMongolia 14,4989,009
KenitraMorocco 9,4225,855
KalewaMyanmar 17,50010,875
KathaMyanmar 17,35010,782
KawthaungMyanmar 18,66011,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,92811,141
KengtungMyanmar 17,53610,897
KhamtiMyanmar 17,16710,668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7187,282
KathmanduNepal 16,98710,556
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6467,237
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2796,388
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3806,450
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3636,440
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2696,382
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2956,397
KanoNigeria 10,9136,781
KangnungNorth Korea 14,3378,909
KarasjokNorway 11,0546,869
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3356,422
KristiansandNorway 10,5376,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4666,504
KhasabOman 15,4049,572
KarachiPakistan 16,35510,163
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,35910,166
KhanpurPakistan 16,28610,120
KhuzdarPakistan 16,09410,001
KororPalau 15,0769,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,4917,141
KlodzkoPoland 11,2256,975
KoszalinPoland 11,1066,901
KrakowPoland 11,4557,118
KalakanRussia 13,5318,408
KaliningradRussia 11,3677,064
KamenskoeRussia 10,8206,724
KandalaksaRussia 11,4197,096
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6997,270
KazanRussia 12,8868,007
KemRussia 11,6347,229
KerchRussia 12,7977,952
KhabarovskRussia 13,2158,212
KirenskRussia 13,5028,390
KirovRussia 12,6807,880
KljuciRussia 11,2837,011
KolpasevRussia 13,5978,449
KorfRussia 10,8816,762
KostromaRussia 12,3487,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1536,930
KotlasRussia 12,3647,683
KrasnodarRussia 13,0068,082
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6668,492
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1698,183
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8848,628
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9876,827
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1328,160
KurganRussia 13,5428,415
KurskRussia 12,4507,736
KyraRussia 14,2288,841
KigaliRwanda 13,3078,269
KoldaSenegal 8,3665,199
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7155,415
KosiceSlovakia 11,5977,206
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3167,653
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1188,773
KurunegalaSri Lanka 18,68511,611
KadugliSudan 13,2238,217
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3408,290
KassalaSudan 13,8768,623
KhartoumSudan 13,4678,369
KostiSudan 13,5178,399
KalmarSweden 11,0606,873
KaresuandoSweden 10,9856,826
KarlstadSweden 10,8216,724
KristianstadSweden 10,9406,798
KamishliSyria 13,5758,435
KanchanaburiThailand 18,24311,337
Khlong YaiThailand 18,18211,299
Khon KaenThailand 17,81611,071
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,23411,331
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,99211,180
KairouanTunisia 10,9416,799
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2068,206
KarsTurkey 13,5318,408
KastamonuTurkey 12,7927,949
KayseriTurkey 13,0408,103
KonyaTurkey 12,8337,975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4558,982
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2169,455
KinlossUk 9,8566,125
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5447,795
KievUkraine 12,1667,560
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6947,888
KirovogradUkraine 12,3597,680
KlepininoUkraine 12,6307,848
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4777,753
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7487,300
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4507,737
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8202,995
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9663,707
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4992,796
Keene, NhUsa 5,1883,224
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6932,917
Kenton, OkUsa 4,4352,756
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9541,836
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8813,033
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1942,606
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1702,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7793,591
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1242,563
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5305,301
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3685,821
KabompoZambia 12,5507,798
KabweZambia 12,9938,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9978,077
KafirondaZambia 12,9848,069
KaomaZambia 12,5977,828
KasamaZambia 13,3448,292
KasempaZambia 12,7277,909
KawambwaZambia 13,1278,157
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0728,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -