Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1676,318
LuandaAngola 11,4017,085
LuenaAngola 12,1087,524
La PlataArgentina 5,0123,115
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5082,180
La RiojaArgentina 3,9822,474
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5932,854
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7323,562
Las LomitasArgentina 4,0902,541
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6257,845
LavertonAustralia 12,9848,069
LearmonthAustralia 16,37910,178
LongreachAustralia 13,6018,452
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6018,452
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9597,432
Low HeadAustralia 12,6797,879
LinzAustria 11,0996,897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0086,219
LerwickUk 10,0076,218
La PazBolivia 2,9191,814
LavrasBrazil 5,3363,316
LencoisBrazil 5,4693,398
LinharesBrazil 5,7693,585
LondrinaBrazil 4,8383,006
LomBulgaria 11,8897,388
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3943,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4543,389
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Langara, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0463,757
London, OnCanada 4,9583,081
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5054,042
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5095,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7682,341
LanzhouChina 15,8619,856
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,81510,449
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1621,344
LimonCosta Rica 1,411877
LarnacaCyprus 13,0418,104
LimassolCyprus 12,9988,077
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9298,034
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5677,809
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5686,567
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0571,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0611,902
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0781,913
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,142710
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,207750
LuxorEgypt 13,2598,239
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,6441,021
Laucala BayFiji 10,1826,327
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5487,176
Le MansFrance 10,0676,256
LilleFrance 10,2766,385
LyonFrance 10,4316,482
LambarnGabon 11,1006,897
LastourvilleGabon 11,3757,069
LibrevilleGabon 11,0116,842
LeipzigGermany 10,9156,783
LindenbergGermany 11,0176,846
LamiaGreece 11,9617,433
LarissaGreece 11,9407,420
LemnosGreece 12,1527,551
LimnosGreece 12,1657,559
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6252,253
LabeGuinea 8,6445,371
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9664,950
La CeibaHonduras 1,8741,164
La MesaHonduras 1,8271,136
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0849,995
LudhianaIndia 16,35110,161
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,1706,941
LatinaItaly 11,1126,905
LatronicoItaly 11,3957,081
LecceItaly 11,5697,189
LodwarKenya 13,9268,653
Luang PrabangLaos 17,54810,905
LiepajaLatvia 11,3407,047
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4417,109
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5036,526
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,7507,302
LabuanMalaysia 17,21410,697
LuqaMalta 11,3327,042
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5882,230
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5652,215
LashioMyanmar 17,44010,837
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3746,447
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5756,572
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4006,463
LagosNigeria 10,3436,427
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4776,511
LillehammerNorway 10,6356,609
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,21210,074
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1692,591
LimaPeru 1,8501,150
LegaspiPhilippines 16,10110,005
LisbonPortugal 9,2445,744
LeninbadRussia 15,1709,427
LevsiRussia 13,1458,169
LungiSierra Leone 8,5285,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1636,937
LanzaroteSpain 8,6985,405
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8516,122
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7286,667
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7406,674
LatakiaSyria 13,1988,201
LampangThailand 17,84211,087
LoeiThailand 17,79611,059
Lop BuriThailand 18,10411,250
LomeTogo 10,1126,284
LeemingUk 9,9636,191
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0086,219
London, EnglandUk 10,0366,237
London-GatwickUk 10,0446,241
LynehamUk 9,9206,165
L’VovUkraine 11,7487,300
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2577,617
LozovajaUkraine 12,6117,837
LubnyUkraine 12,3437,670
LuckUkraine 11,8217,346
LuganskUkraine 12,8177,965
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9813,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,6612,897
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4672,155
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4712,157
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5072,179
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2573,267
Laketown, UtUsa 5,2323,251
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3492,703
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6682,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8663,024
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,2243,246
Langdon, NdUsa 5,6073,484
Laramie, WyUsa 4,9663,086
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3332,071
Larned, KsUsa 4,4322,754
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5392,820
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8893,038
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6192,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4712,778
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2233,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9233,059
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3402,697
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4592,771
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2812,660
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1782,596
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0012,486
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4052,737
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9013,667
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3593,330
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4592,771
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4262,751
Libby, MtUsa 6,0243,744
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6982,920
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5922,854
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2803,281
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9712,468
Llano, TxUsa 3,6842,289
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8523,015
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8783,031
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9033,047
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9033,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,3522,705
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2752,657
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3642,712
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7702,343
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1633,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0492,516
Luling, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0773,155
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3842,724
LivingstoneZambia 12,6567,864
LundaziZambia 13,5368,411
LusakaZambia 12,9778,064
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -