Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3079,512
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3749,554
MilianaAlgeria 10,2316,358
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2416,985
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2286,356
Malarg EArgentina 4,3692,715
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9523,077
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,2583,267
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,5552,830
MendozaArgentina 4,1662,589
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1652,588
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,6942,917
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1788,189
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2887,015
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9949,939
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7209,769
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9878,070
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9698,059
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3708,308
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3048,267
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1648,802
MuharraqBahrain 14,9159,268
MinskBelarus 11,8307,351
MogilevBelarus 11,9777,442
MaunBotswana 12,3687,685
MacapaBrazil 4,2882,664
MacauBrazil 5,8983,665
MaceioBrazil 6,0393,753
MachadoBrazil 5,2633,270
ManausBrazil 3,2972,049
MarabaBrazil 4,5172,807
MaringaBrazil 4,7692,963
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9502,454
Monte AzulBrazil 5,3783,342
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6573,516
MonteiroBrazil 5,8713,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3053,296
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7043,545
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,4623,394
MamfeCameroon 11,0006,836
MarouaCameroon 11,5407,171
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7014,785
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4153,365
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9113,673
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1135,041
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,0093,734
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7683,584
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8763,652
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4013,356
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3873,347
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,8953,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8653,645
Morden, MbCanada 5,6283,497
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2013,232
MoundouChad 11,7457,298
MatecanaColombia 1,6661,036
MoroniComoros 14,6219,086
MosnovCzech Republic 11,3487,052
MarstalDenmark 10,7356,671
Melville HallDominica 3,6072,241
MichesDominican Republic 3,1501,957
MocaDominican Republic 3,0691,907
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0261,881
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0281,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0791,913
MilagroEcuador 1,120696
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,5857,820
MinyaEgypt 13,0028,080
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9426,800
MassawaEritrea 14,1958,821
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6776,013
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1606,935
MarseilleFrance 10,4656,503
MontpellierFrance 10,3646,440
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9852,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4813,406
MakokouGabon 11,3957,081
MayumbaGabon 11,1396,922
MitzicGabon 11,2476,989
MkamboGabon 11,5147,155
MoandaGabon 11,4397,108
MouilaGabon 11,1846,950
MagdeburgGermany 10,8486,741
MunichGermany 10,9236,788
MünsterGermany 10,5806,575
MethoniGreece 11,9507,426
MilosGreece 12,1917,576
MitiliniGreece 12,3047,646
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2997,642
MacentaGuinea 8,9345,552
MamouGuinea 8,6615,382
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8366,112
MiskolcHungary 11,5767,193
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,84611,090
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,64110,341
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 17,24410,715
MusulipatnamIndia 18,03511,207
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,18710,059
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,1589,419
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,04811,837
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3798,936
MashhadIran 14,9669,300
Malin HeadIreland 9,6025,967
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8916,767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,4617,122
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3887,077
MilanItaly 10,7706,693
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,7256,665
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9586,809
ManIvory Coast 9,1485,685
MaebashiJapan 13,6488,481
MaizuruJapan 13,9968,697
MakurazakiJapan 14,6329,093
MatsueJapan 14,1718,806
MatsumotoJapan 13,7438,540
MatsuyamaJapan 14,2858,877
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,8399,221
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7137,900
MishimaJapan 13,7238,527
MitoJapan 13,5378,412
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7238,527
MiyakoJapan 13,2608,240
MiyakojimaJapan 15,4229,583
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5429,037
MiyazakiJapan 14,5049,013
MombetsuJapan 12,9238,030
MoriokaJapan 13,3198,276
MuroranJapan 13,1988,202
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2068,828
MutsuJapan 13,2348,224
Ma’AnJordan 13,4068,331
MafraqJordan 13,3668,306
MombasaKenya 14,3458,914
MinicoyLakshadweep 17,93511,145
MaseruLesotho 12,5557,802
MonroviaLiberia 8,8315,487
MisratahLibya 11,4357,106
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8399,221
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5259,026
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8309,216
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4748,995
MakhangaMalawi 13,6578,486
MangochiMalawi 13,7138,522
MwmosaMalawi 13,7128,521
MzimbaMalawi 13,5878,443
MzuzuMalawi 13,6388,475
MalaccaMalaysia 18,68911,614
MersingMalaysia 18,51211,504
MiriMalaysia 17,36810,793
MaleMaldives 18,10611,251
MenakaMali 10,2296,357
MoptiMali 9,5485,934
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0146,844
MazatlanMexico 3,2392,013
MeridaMexico 2,4301,510
Mexico CityMexico 2,4881,546
MonterreyMexico 3,1701,970
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6161,626
MaantyMongolia 14,5979,071
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7909,191
MatadMongolia 14,3218,899
MurenMongolia 14,5179,021
MarrakechMorocco 9,2635,756
MeknesMorocco 9,5175,914
MideltMorocco 9,5825,954
MaputoMozambique 13,1398,165
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2718,868
MandalayMyanmar 17,59110,931
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,72111,012
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,44611,463
MindatMyanmar 17,70511,002
MonywaMyanmar 17,60310,939
MyeikMyanmar 18,44611,463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,19310,684
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4616,501
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4466,491
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5306,543
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5596,561
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7636,689
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5566,560
ManaguaNicaragua 1,497930
MasatepeNicaragua 1,476917
MagariaNiger 10,9516,805
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2847,012
MaradiNiger 10,7546,682
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4087,089
MakurdiNigeria 10,9176,784
MinnaNigeria 10,6976,647
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,7139,143
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7076,654
MajisOman 15,5399,656
MasirahOman 15,9489,911
Muscat  Oman 15,7339,777
MultanPakistan 16,19010,061
MurreePakistan 15,9399,904
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8258,591
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,9182,435
MoyobambaPeru 1,514941
MactanPhilippines 16,15910,041
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,32610,145
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3625,817
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7037,272
MagadanRussia 11,7097,276
MahackalaRussia 13,6908,507
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6487,238
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6477,238
MarkovoRussia 10,5716,569
MinusinskRussia 14,1418,787
MogocaRussia 13,5528,421
MoscowRussia 12,3047,646
MurmanskRussia 11,3457,050
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,9708,681
MatamSenegal 8,5755,328
MogadishuSomalia 15,0069,325
MadridSpain 9,7386,051
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7276,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3976,461
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6325,985
MelillaSpain 9,7616,066
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9636,191
MalakalSudan 13,4488,357
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9908,072
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5796,574
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,80911,067
Mae SariangThailand 17,92511,139
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,04511,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,67410,983
MalatyaTurkey 13,2608,240
MersinTurkey 13,0528,110
MuglaTurkey 12,5117,775
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9096,158
ManstonUk 10,1516,308
MeloUruguay 5,0953,166
MercedesUruguay 4,8743,029
MontevideoUruguay 5,1213,182
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7882,354
Madison, FlUsa 3,6152,246
Madison, InUsa 4,4622,772
Madison, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,8963,043
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,5012,797
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0063,111
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,2492,640
Marengo, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Marion, InUsa 4,6732,904
Marion, NcUsa 4,1782,596
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2783,280
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7532,332
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5922,854
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9135,539
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5772,844
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,1633,208
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3372,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0872,540
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4442,762
Medford, WiUsa 5,1203,182
Mellette, SdUsa 5,1883,224
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9982,484
Mena, ArUsa 4,0182,497
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6972,297
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6952,296
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4432,761
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1241,942
Midland, TxUsa 3,8852,414
Milan, MnUsa 5,1433,196
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1753,216
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4983,417
Milford, DeUsa 4,6802,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8332,382
Millen, GaUsa 3,8332,382
Millport, OhUsa 4,7392,945
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1413,194
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,8793,032
Minden, NeUsa 4,7552,955
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,1033,171
Minonk, IlUsa 4,6492,889
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8273,621
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5152,184
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,7102,927
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,6612,897
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1012,548
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1433,196
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7072,304
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7192,933
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7842,973
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2022,611
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1782,596
Moro, OrUsa 5,9683,709
Morris, MnUsa 5,2533,264
Morrison, IlUsa 4,7492,951
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3072,676
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9263,061
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,6582,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,0143,116
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3403,318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3262,688
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0992,547
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9113,052
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,1192,559
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8091,746
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3521,461
MaracayVenezuela 2,7271,694
MaturinVenezuela 3,1551,961
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,3851,482
MeridaVenezuela 2,2981,428
MagoyeZambia 12,8758,001
MansaZambia 13,0848,131
MbalaZambia 13,3848,317
MfuweZambia 13,3838,316
MisamfuZambia 13,3588,301
MonguZambia 12,4157,715
MpikaZambia 13,3528,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4448,354
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9518,048
MumbwaZambia 12,8467,983
MwinilungaZambia 12,5987,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -