Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5959,691
NeuquenArgentina 4,7612,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,8553,017
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1676,939
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6237,844
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6138,459
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1671,968
NatitingouBenin 10,1336,297
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6153,489
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4727,129
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1636,937
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8624,264
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2613,891
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9414,934
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2153,862
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3493,324
N’DjamenaChad 11,6197,220
NanchangChina 15,9139,888
NanjingChina 15,4519,602
NanningChina 16,92510,517
NicosiaCyprus 13,0028,080
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8366,734
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9321,822
NegeleEthiopia 14,3528,918
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2896,394
NandiFiji 10,2896,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,2326,980
NancyFrance 10,5106,531
NantesFrance 9,9296,170
NiceFrance 10,6246,602
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9266,790
NurembergGermany 10,8546,745
NurnbergGermany 10,8516,743
NaxosGreece 12,2617,619
NanortalikGreenland 7,7824,836
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8514,879
NordGreenland 9,8346,111
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8664,888
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0655,633
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,45310,846
New DelhiIndia 16,63310,336
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2376,983
NaganoJapan 13,7048,516
NagasakiJapan 14,5819,061
NagoJapan 15,0899,377
NagoyaJapan 13,8798,625
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,1359,405
NaraJapan 13,9958,697
NazeJapan 14,8609,234
NemuroJapan 12,8117,961
NiigataJapan 13,5728,434
NikkoJapan 13,5978,449
NobeokaJapan 14,4478,978
NairobiKenya 14,0458,728
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7734,830
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,2829,496
NidaLithuania 11,3777,070
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1159,393
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8739,243
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6668,492
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6398,475
NaraMali 9,2105,723
NioroMali 8,9895,586
NemaMauritania 9,2205,729
NouakchottMauritania 8,3145,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4027,085
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2436,365
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5426,551
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3226,414
NandaimeNicaragua 1,461908
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4027,086
NiameyNiger 10,2226,352
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7906,705
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0076,840
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3516,432
NawabshahPakistan 16,34010,154
NokkundiPakistan 15,7449,784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7272,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,32710,146
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0627,496
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,7778,561
NikolaevRussia 12,4097,711
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5997,829
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9996,835
NizneangarskRussia 13,6728,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9618,676
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7457,920
NovgorodRussia 11,8237,347
NovosibirskRussia 13,9578,673
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 18,75211,653
No. 6Sudan 13,3668,306
NyalaSudan 12,6897,885
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,59710,935
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,05611,220
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,65911,595
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,72911,017
NarathiwatThailand 18,60711,562
NigdeTurkey 13,0088,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3808,936
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5557,802
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,7352,942
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,7352,942
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1412,573
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6142,246
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2392,634
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1233,184
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,8513,015
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7592,957
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8963,042
New London, WiUsa 5,0373,130
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4362,135
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4352,134
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,0123,114
New YorkUsa 4,9183,056
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8903,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8983,044
Newark, NjUsa 4,8823,034
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2273,248
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9612,461
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2832,661
Newnan, GaUsa 3,8002,362
Newport, TnUsa 4,1602,585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4265,858
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4252,749
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8333,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,0133,737
North Loup, NeUsa 4,8633,022
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,8062,987
Norton, KsUsa 4,6692,901
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7392,945
NdolaZambia 13,0368,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -