Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9766,199
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1336,297
OranArgentina 3,6832,289
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34210,155
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
OstendeBelgium 10,2616,376
ObidosBrazil 3,7902,355
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8216,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3203,306
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3193,305
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7202,933
OdenseDenmark 10,7236,663
OtavaloEcuador 1,267787
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8806,140
OuluFinland 11,2456,988
OroomiehIran 13,8408,601
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8386,735
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1515,686
ObihiroJapan 13,0058,081
OfunatoJapan 13,3088,269
OitaJapan 14,4138,957
OkayamaJapan 14,1508,793
OkinoerabuJapan 14,9819,309
OmaezakiJapan 13,8078,580
OmuJapan 12,9388,040
OnahamaJapan 13,4748,373
OsakaJapan 14,0218,713
OshimaJapan 13,7058,517
OtaruJapan 13,1498,171
OwaseJapan 13,9998,699
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3645,819
OujoaMorocco 9,8526,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3387,045
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3706,444
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7676,691
OphirNew Zealand 10,7806,699
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2196,350
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8866,764
OcotalNicaragua 1,6521,027
OrlandNorway 10,5496,555
OsloNorway 10,6676,629
OhotskRussia 12,0937,515
OkhotskRussia 12,0937,515
OlekminskRussia 12,9198,028
OlenekRussia 12,3157,653
OmskRussia 13,8028,577
OnegaRussia 11,8377,356
OrenburgRussia 13,4778,375
OymyakonRussia 11,8577,368
OviedoSpain 9,5705,947
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7996,710
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9046,155
OdessaUkraine 12,3527,676
OvrucUkraine 12,0117,464
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1422,574
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,8443,010
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5672,838
Oakley, IdUsa 5,3633,332
Oconto, WiUsa 5,0943,166
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3033,296
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1192,560
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4712,778
Olivia, MnUsa 5,1083,174
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2303,871
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7352,943
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7442,948
Oolitic, InUsa 4,4452,762
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3792,100
Orono, MeUsa 5,4943,414
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9973,105
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1023,170
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,6602,895
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4712,778
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3032,674
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9113,052
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0182,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -