Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,4772,782
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4642,774
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,4552,769
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9513,698
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8672,403
RosarioArgentina 4,6632,897
RichmondAustralia 12,6507,861
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9938,074
RecifeBrazil 6,1083,796
RemansoBrazil 5,3423,320
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6131,624
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5763,465
Rio NegroBrazil 5,0963,167
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6292,876
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3253,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8853,657
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8853,657
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4165,230
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3673,957
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7433,569
RuoqiangChina 15,7699,799
Rafael NunezColombia 2,0051,246
RandersDenmark 10,6826,638
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1221,940
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6072,241
RumipambaEcuador 1,224761
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,3348,286
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3518,297
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,1448,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1852,600
RostockGermany 10,8466,740
RhodesGreece 12,5137,776
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3825,830
ReykhólarIceland 9,0785,641
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0395,617
RamsarIran 14,3038,888
RashtIran 14,2018,824
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6325,985
RadicofaniItaly 11,0006,835
Resia PassItaly 10,8516,743
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0516,867
RivoltoItaly 11,0546,869
Rolle PassItaly 10,9526,806
RomeItaly 11,0736,881
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0536,869
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0896,891
RumoiJapan 13,0658,119
RigaLatvia 11,4957,143
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5027,147
RodriguesMauritius 16,28810,121
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3648,926
RabatMorocco 9,4055,844
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,14111,273
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0207,469
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5126,532
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5726,569
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6436,613
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4676,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3036,402
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7976,709
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3936,458
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1296,294
RivasNicaragua 1,431890
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,26010,104
RebolyRussia 11,5347,167
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9288,034
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6319,092
RagaSudan 12,8027,955
RashadSudan 13,3598,301
RenkSudan 13,5488,419
RumbekSudan 13,2538,235
RanongThailand 18,65711,593
Roi EtThailand 17,79011,055
RizeTurkey 13,3168,275
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9939,317
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2867,635
RomnyUkraine 12,3347,664
RovnoUkraine 11,8677,375
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,4129,577
RochaUruguay 5,2303,250
Racine, WiUsa 4,8543,017
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2392,634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1793,218
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1813,220
Reading, PaUsa 4,7902,977
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6383,503
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4783,404
Redding, CaUsa 5,6693,523
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8202,996
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4413,381
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6672,900
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4522,767
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4522,767
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3642,712
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9923,102
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0373,130
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9233,059
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7932,978
Rockville, InUsa 4,5562,831
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8012,983
Rome, GaUsa 3,9102,430
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5833,469
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,9103,672
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1122,555
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6492,889
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5502,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -