Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2979,506
ShkoderAlbania 11,6427,234
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6466,615
SaltaArgentina 3,7162,309
San AntonioArgentina 5,0753,154
San LuisArgentina 4,3412,697
San RafaelArgentina 4,3442,700
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7452,949
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,0232,500
SarmientoArgentina 5,3573,329
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6037,832
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6037,832
SalzburgAustria 11,0206,848
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7828,564
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,0108,706
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9208,650
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4294,616
SaveBenin 10,2496,369
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4432,140
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5137,154
SalvadorBrazil 5,7833,594
Santa MariaBrazil 4,9663,086
SantaremBrazil 3,8832,413
SantosBrazil 5,3163,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0873,161
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2202,622
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7343,563
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1993,231
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,7792,970
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3673,335
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0383,131
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7723,587
São PauloBrazil 5,2693,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0973,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4911,548
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5623,456
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7123,549
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,3493,324
SobralBrazil 5,4803,405
SoureBrazil 4,5642,836
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1033,171
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,2353,253
SurubimBrazil 6,0193,740
SadovoBulgaria 12,0727,502
SandanskiBulgaria 11,9577,430
SofiaBulgaria 11,9347,416
SiemreapCambodia 17,98711,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7853,595
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9423,693
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6443,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1724,457
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7744,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1153,800
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2923,289
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5354,061
Scott, SkCanada 6,1893,846
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1023,792
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6823,531
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4463,384
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5465,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6493,510
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6554,135
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2563,887
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8353,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9453,694
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9493,697
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9793,715
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4355,241
SalCape Verde 7,5594,697
SantiagoChile 4,1262,564
SewellChile 4,1972,608
ShanghaiChina 15,3219,521
ShantouChina 16,23410,088
ShenyangChina 14,3948,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7331,077
Simon BolivarColombia 2,1621,344
San JoseCosta Rica 1,351839
SibenikCroatia 11,3167,032
SplitCroatia 11,3637,061
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9956,832
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6186,598
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0791,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0871,918
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1301,945
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0771,912
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0401,889
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0351,886
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0041,867
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9731,848
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1241,942
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0611,902
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0171,875
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0441,892
San GabrielEcuador 1,321821
SalloumEgypt 12,3917,700
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,4757,752
SohagEgypt 13,1368,163
St. KatrineEgypt 13,2988,263
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6261,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,3783,963
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1906,954
StrasbourgFrance 10,6146,596
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2342,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0132,494
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2428,229
SchleswigGermany 10,6786,636
StuttgartGermany 10,7266,665
SamosGreece 12,3737,689
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1317,538
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1957,578
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1375,056
SiguiriGuinea 8,9855,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7461,085
SzegedHungary 11,5817,196
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2987,021
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0405,618
SagarIndia 17,17110,670
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9859,934
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4348,970
SemnanIran 14,5899,066
ShahroudIran 14,6419,098
ShirazIran 14,9059,262
ShannonIreland 9,4625,880
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6686,629
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3597,059
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5957,206
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8416,737
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7606,687
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4417,110
SigonellaItaly 11,3477,051
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2985,778
SagaJapan 14,5159,020
SaigoJapan 14,1078,767
SakaiJapan 14,1538,795
SakataJapan 13,4598,364
SapporoJapan 13,1338,161
SaseboJapan 14,5669,051
SendaiJapan 13,4118,334
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3308,905
ShimonosekiJapan 14,4268,964
ShinjoJapan 13,4328,347
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0678,741
ShirakawaJapan 13,5208,402
ShizuokaJapan 13,7738,559
SumotoJapan 14,0898,755
SuttsuJapan 13,2268,219
SuwaJapan 13,7438,540
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8072,366
SavannakhetLaos 17,67710,985
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4947,142
SiluteLithuania 11,4027,085
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8157,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2769,493
SalimaMalawi 13,6578,486
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,89510,499
SibuMalaysia 17,62810,954
SanMali 9,4655,881
SegouMali 9,3235,793
SikassoMali 9,3645,819
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12610,021
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9941,239
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8889,251
SainshandMongolia 14,7539,167
SafiMorocco 9,1575,690
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0335,613
SittweMyanmar 17,86011,098
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3946,459
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4436,489
SaiqOman 15,7059,759
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,6579,730
SurOman 15,8979,879
SialkotPakistan 16,12810,022
SibbiPakistan 16,0369,965
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,4982,795
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2591,404
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,0119,950
SandomierzPoland 11,5677,188
SniezkaPoland 11,1586,934
SuwalkiPoland 11,5357,168
SzczecinPoland 11,0266,851
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2395,741
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8294,865
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3582,087
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5149,641
Satu MareRomania 11,7397,295
SibiuRomania 11,8917,389
SulinaRomania 12,3327,664
SadrinskRussia 13,4288,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7047,273
SalekhardRussia 12,4847,758
SaratovRussia 13,0308,097
SejmcanRussia 11,4707,128
SelagoncyRussia 12,5097,773
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2017,582
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3618,303
SmolenskRussia 12,0547,491
SociRussia 13,1278,157
SortovalaRussia 11,6377,231
SuntarRussia 12,8337,975
SurgutRussia 13,1538,174
SverdlovskRussia 13,2558,237
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4867,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5812,225
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7116,656
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0919,999
SingaporeSingapore 18,50411,499
SliacSlovakia 11,4487,114
SeoulSouth Korea 14,4839,000
SineijuSouth Korea 14,4688,991
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5795,952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8796,139
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7386,051
SevilleSpain 9,5135,911
SennarSudan 13,6138,459
ShambatSudan 13,4648,367
ShendiSudan 13,5418,414
StenseleSweden 10,8766,758
StockholmSweden 11,0846,888
StorlienSweden 10,6796,636
SundsvallSweden 10,9626,812
SantisSwitzerland 10,7556,683
SongeaTanzania 13,8198,587
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,66410,977
SongkhlaThailand 18,68511,611
Suphan BuriThailand 18,16511,288
Surat ThaniThailand 18,68211,609
SurinThailand 17,89711,122
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0336,235
SokodeTogo 10,1066,280
SfaxTunisia 11,0036,838
SousseTunisia 10,9886,828
SamsunTurkey 12,9888,071
SiirtTurkey 13,5888,444
SivasTurkey 13,1158,150
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0459,349
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6065,969
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7006,028
SarataUkraine 12,2917,638
SarnyUkraine 11,8727,378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6707,873
SumyUkraine 12,4067,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,3929,565
SaltoUruguay 4,7512,952
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4633,395
Safford, AzUsa 4,3342,693
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3313,313
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3142,060
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4102,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0123,114
Salem, InUsa 4,4522,766
Salem, OrUsa 6,0653,769
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,1563,204
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7682,341
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5132,183
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7272,938
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4473,385
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3592,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1553,204
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3373,316
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0123,115
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1123,176
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0692,529
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2953,290
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7782,348
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4812,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9603,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,4522,766
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,2553,887
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,2413,878
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2832,661
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3583,951
Selma, AlUsa 3,6692,280
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9523,077
Seymour, InUsa 4,4522,766
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3512,704
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3603,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7352,321
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8633,022
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9973,105
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7482,951
Southport, NcUsa 4,0652,526
Sparta, IlUsa 4,3422,698
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5232,811
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5952,855
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0373,751
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2003,231
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5312,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2582,646
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5285,921
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,1843,221
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4102,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2253,247
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9183,056
State College, PaUsa 4,7862,974
State University, MsUsa 3,7702,343
State University, NmUsa 4,0912,542
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4742,780
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9223,058
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5542,830
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3983,355
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8743,029
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0593,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0182,497
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8992,423
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0053,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4502,765
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7042,923
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0763,154
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0969,381
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,1361,327
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6471,645
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2232,003
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8725,513
SocotraYemen 15,7859,809
SenangaZambia 12,4157,715
SerenjeZambia 13,2008,203
SeshekeZambia 12,5037,769
SolweziZambia 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -