Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6539,727
TiranaAlbania 11,6807,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5626,564
TebessaAlgeria 10,7646,689
TimimounAlgeria 10,0456,242
TindoufAlgeria 9,2155,726
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5926,582
TrelewArgentina 5,2883,286
TucumanArgentina 3,8872,415
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7259,150
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7269,151
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1458,790
TibooburraAustralia 13,5908,445
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
TshaneBotswana 12,1377,542
TaguatingaBrazil 4,9263,061
TarauacaBrazil 2,2371,390
TauaBrazil 5,4863,409
TefeBrazil 2,7801,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5783,466
TeresinaBrazil 5,2143,240
TiriosBrazil 3,7572,335
TorresBrazil 5,2723,276
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7442,948
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,6702,902
TriunfoBrazil 5,7543,575
TucuruiBrazil 4,4422,760
TuriacuBrazil 4,9143,054
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8354,869
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7344,806
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1923,848
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0454,378
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3503,946
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4783,404
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5583,454
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5474,069
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0553,141
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0553,141
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1473,198
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0863,782
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9803,716
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5512,828
TaiyuanChina 15,3439,535
TaoyuanChina 15,7549,790
TengchongChina 17,18610,679
TønderDenmark 10,6296,605
TylstrupDenmark 10,6666,628
TystofteDenmark 10,7806,699
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9411,828
TahrirEgypt 12,9248,031
TantaEgypt 12,9488,046
TallinEstonia 11,4357,106
TartuEstonia 11,5817,196
TampereFinland 11,3117,029
TurkuFinland 11,2717,004
ToulonFrance 10,5246,540
ToulouseFrance 10,1556,311
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,2723,897
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,9124,295
TchibanGabon 11,1816,948
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5998,451
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5336,546
TamaleGhana 9,8836,142
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9627,433
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,9937,453
TimehriGuyana 3,5752,222
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,6831,046
TelaHonduras 1,8621,157
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 18,30411,374
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 18,30411,374
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,81010,446
TabrizIran 13,9088,643
TeheranIran 14,4298,966
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2608,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,4917,140
TarvisioItaly 11,0856,889
TermoliItaly 11,2767,007
TorinoItaly 10,6546,621
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6466,616
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1286,915
TrevicoItaly 11,3127,030
TrevisoItaly 10,9926,831
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1136,906
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6496,617
TabouIvory Coast 9,1545,689
TadotsuJapan 14,1848,814
TakadaJapan 13,6778,499
TakamatsuJapan 14,1588,798
TakayamaJapan 13,8058,579
TanegashimaJapan 14,6079,077
TatenoJapan 13,5808,439
TateyamaJapan 13,6528,484
TokushimaJapan 14,1318,781
TokyoJapan 13,6278,468
TomakomaiJapan 13,1418,166
TottoriJapan 14,0798,749
ToyamaJapan 13,7808,563
ToyookaJapan 14,0318,719
TsuJapan 13,9388,661
TsurugaJapan 13,9268,654
TsuyamaJapan 14,1208,774
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0248,715
TripoliLebanon 13,2458,230
TobrukLibya 12,2677,623
TripoliLibya 11,2536,993
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4297,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0599,358
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5249,026
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2978,884
ThyoloMalawi 13,6728,496
TawauMalaysia 16,94010,527
TessalitMali 10,1036,278
TimbuktuMali 9,6736,011
TombMali 9,6746,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7945,464
TacubayaMexico 2,4881,546
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7201,690
TarialanMongolia 14,4929,006
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6449,100
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7309,153
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9589,295
TangierMorocco 9,4975,902
TarfayaMorocco 8,7425,432
TazaMorocco 9,6606,003
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,68910,992
TaungooMyanmar 17,90511,127
ThandweMyanmar 18,01511,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4287,102
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3516,432
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7946,708
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3636,440
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3906,457
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3196,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3596,437
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2606,375
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,490
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6636,626
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6616,625
TahouaNiger 10,5546,559
TillaberyNiger 10,1456,304
TaejonNorth Korea 14,5379,033
TromsoNorway 10,8066,715
TrondheimNorway 10,5956,584
ThumraitOman 15,6259,709
TacnaPeru 2,8451,768
TarapotoPeru 1,594991
TrujilloPeru 1,411877
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,0249,957
TorunPoland 11,2927,017
TimisoaraRomania 11,6817,258
TambovRussia 12,6897,885
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7929,192
TaraRussia 13,6278,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8257,969
TermezRussia 15,3289,525
TernejRussia 13,3478,294
TobolskRussia 13,3588,301
TomskRussia 13,8138,584
Tot’MaRussia 12,2917,637
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5827,819
TuapseRussia 13,0508,109
TuraRussia 12,9248,031
TurukhanskRussia 12,7977,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,1538,795
TortosaSpain 10,0816,264
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 18,69011,614
TokerSudan 13,9518,670
TartousSyria 13,2348,224
TaipeiTaiwan 15,7309,775
TaboraTanzania 13,5878,443
TakThailand 17,99711,184
TrangThailand 18,75611,655
TabligboTogo 10,1416,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8215,482
TunisTunisia 10,9426,799
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2538,857
TireeUk 9,6455,994
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9746,198
TernopilUkraine 11,8757,379
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,1383,193
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7712,344
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6275,361
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7882,354
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2972,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2782,659
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1103,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Temple, TxUsa 3,6512,269
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4162,123
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6622,276
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7172,931
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7832,972
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7622,959
Tooele, UtUsa 5,1483,199
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4872,788
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9263,061
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,4682,777
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7642,960
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3142,681
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1762,595
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7992,361
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,3333,314
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0459,349
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2532,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -