Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2983,914
UaupesBrazil 2,5061,557
UbatubaBrazil 5,4143,364
UberabaBrazil 4,9953,104
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9224,301
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2399,470
UpernavikGreenland 8,5175,292
UummannaqGreenland 8,4125,227
UdineItaly 11,0666,877
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1766,945
UenoJapan 13,9668,679
UnzendakeJapan 14,5509,041
UrakawaJapan 13,0748,124
UshibukaJapan 14,6009,073
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5778,437
UwajimaJapan 14,3398,910
UkmergeLithuania 11,6047,211
UtenaLithuania 11,6437,235
UlaangomMongolia 14,5759,057
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5529,043
UlgiiMongolia 14,6749,119
UliastaiMongolia 14,7699,177
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6639,112
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4959,008
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,2118,831
UfaRussia 13,2588,239
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4837,136
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1288,779
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3077,027
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9298,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2267,598
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1746,944
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4147,714
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0116,843
Umm BeninSudan 13,6568,486
UmeňSweden 11,0586,871
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,76411,039
Udon ThaniThailand 17,73511,021
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,87511,107
UrfaTurkey 13,3758,311
UsakTurkey 12,5487,797
Uman’Ukraine 12,2167,591
UzgorodUkraine 11,6697,252
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6472,888
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7072,925
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5512,828
Urbana, OhUsa 4,5982,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -