Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,6767,256
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,3022,673
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,2312,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,4382,758
ViennaAustria 11,2566,995
VitebskBelarus 11,9267,411
VassourasBrazil 5,5093,423
VicosaBrazil 5,5313,437
VitoriaBrazil 5,7693,585
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5713,462
VarnaBulgaria 12,2717,625
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5623,457
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4303,996
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3983,976
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3453,943
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,3963,975
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,3893,970
ValdiviaChile 4,6322,879
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,6602,896
VallenarChile 3,7382,323
ValparaisoChile 4,0592,523
VanguardiaColombia 1,8631,158
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,2131,375
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,7236,663
VestervigDenmark 10,5736,570
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0991,926
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0311,884
VilsandiEstonia 11,3217,035
VaasaFinland 11,1556,932
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0865,646
VeravalIndia 16,90510,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,99111,180
ValentiaIreland 9,3605,816
VeniceItaly 11,0086,840
VeronaItaly 10,8956,770
VicenzaItaly 10,9446,801
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,0476,865
ViterboItaly 11,0296,854
VolterraItaly 10,9206,786
VientianeLaos 17,70010,999
VarenaLithuania 11,6297,226
VilniusLithuania 11,6497,239
VeracruzMexico 2,3411,455
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3076,405
VaernesNorway 10,6186,598
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5516,556
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,2016,961
VillarricaParaguay 4,5012,797
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,0047,460
VanavaraRussia 13,3288,282
VasileviciRussia 12,0387,480
Velikie LukiRussia 11,8957,392
VerhojanskRussia 11,9067,398
ViljujskRussia 12,5737,813
VitimRussia 13,2278,220
Vize IslandRussia 11,2446,987
VladivostokRussia 13,7738,559
VolgogradRussia 13,1338,161
VologdaRussia 12,2067,585
VoronezRussia 12,6407,854
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0686,256
VytegraRussia 11,9427,421
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0849,995
ValenciaSpain 9,9966,212
ValladolidSpain 9,6455,994
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3345,800
VisbySweden 11,1486,928
VanTurkey 13,6668,492
ValleyUk 9,7606,065
VinnitsaUkraine 12,0867,510
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4803,405
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3925,215
Valentine, NeUsa 4,9883,100
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,1073,795
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,9123,052
Vevay, InUsa 4,4332,755
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7002,299
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3992,112
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,9953,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -