Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8788,003
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39611,431
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5837,819
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2108,209
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5909,688
WoomeraAustralia 13,9648,678
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4909,626
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3473,944
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0183,118
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5774,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8714,891
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8473,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6973,540
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0153,738
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7041,680
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6554,757
WajimaJapan 13,7678,555
WakamatsuJapan 13,5278,406
WakayamaJapan 14,0748,745
WakkanaiJapan 12,9838,068
WajirKenya 14,4218,962
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4037,086
WindhoekNamibia 11,6797,257
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2296,357
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2376,361
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3046,403
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3436,427
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5676,567
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2746,384
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2796,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4476,492
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3996,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4096,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3756,447
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4146,472
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4626,501
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6276,604
WintonNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4806,513
WarsawPoland 11,4727,129
WroclawPoland 11,2296,978
WonsanSouth Korea 14,3388,910
Wad MedaniSudan 13,5868,442
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,2218,216
WauSudan 13,0638,118
WaddingtonUk 10,0266,230
Waco, TxUsa 3,7042,302
Wake IslandUsa 11,4787,132
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0242,500
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9293,684
Walnut, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Warren, OhUsa 4,7392,945
Warren, PaUsa 4,8883,037
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4392,758
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6032,860
Washington, IaUsa 4,6652,899
Washington, InUsa 4,4452,762
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8812,412
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1723,214
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1563,204
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8823,034
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,7522,953
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4882,789
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6522,269
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6592,274
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9952,483
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8402,386
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,0312,505
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6312,878
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7532,954
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2322,008
West Point, GaUsa 3,8002,362
West Point, NyUsa 4,9183,056
White Hall, IlUsa 4,4372,757
Whitestown, InUsa 4,5632,835
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9872,477
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3622,710
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,1343,812
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9003,045
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4102,740
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3952,731
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,8593,019
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6243,495
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7532,954
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7302,939
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0962,545
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4372,757
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4552,769
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9883,099
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,4513,387
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9832,475
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5582,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0912,542
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5662,838
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7022,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -