Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6558,486
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,0038,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8188,587
YaoundeCameroon 11,2486,989
YokoCameroon 11,3427,048
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4953,415
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,566
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9263,683
YanjiChina 13,9458,666
YichangChina 16,0369,965
YinchuanChina 15,5389,655
YiningChina 15,1459,411
YariguiesColombia 1,9621,219
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0841,916
YazdIran 14,8959,256
YakushimaJapan 14,6529,105
YamagataJapan 13,4548,361
YamaguchiJapan 14,3728,931
YokkaichiJapan 13,9228,651
YokohamaJapan 13,6488,481
YonagoJapan 14,1528,794
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6379,717
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6569,107
YeMyanmar 18,22111,323
YolaNigeria 11,3487,052
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,6199,084
YurimaguasPeru 1,596991
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2588,239
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8307,972
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6639,112
Yakima, WaUsa 6,0793,778
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9864,962
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5093,423
York, PaUsa 4,7252,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7752,967
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5612,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -