Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,5179,642
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,0136,843
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7188,524
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9053,048
ZhengzhouChina 15,5489,662
ZhijiangChina 16,41810,202
ZagrebCroatia 11,2807,010
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8766,758
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,8577,368
ZahedanIran 15,5609,669
ZanjanIran 14,1568,797
ZacatecasMexico 2,9841,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7989,196
ZinderNiger 10,9586,810
ZhobPakistan 15,9769,928
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,44110,217
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,44110,217
ZamoscPoland 11,6687,250
Zielona GoraPoland 11,1176,908
ZigalovoRussia 13,8738,621
ZiganskRussia 12,2537,614
ZyryankaRussia 11,3997,083
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9576,187
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6956,646
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2798,873
ZonguldakTurkey 12,6357,852
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5827,819
ZitomirUkraine 12,0537,490
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,3817,694
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,3267,659
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,8743,029
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,0043,110
ZambeziZambia 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -