Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5769,679
BustAfghanistan 15,6459,722
BatnaAlgeria 10,6006,587
BecharAlgeria 9,8096,095
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4836,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8116,097
BiskraAlgeria 10,5526,557
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6736,632
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2874,529
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4494,629
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4474,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6604,760
ByrdAntarctica 8,9465,559
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,0493,137
BarilocheArgentina 4,8443,010
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9443,073
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2108,209
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6267,846
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9509,912
BrestBelarus 11,6517,240
BrusselsBelgium 10,3636,439
Belize CityBelize 2,0551,277
BeninBenin 10,2386,362
BohiconBenin 10,2046,341
BermudaBermuda 4,5322,816
BageBrazil 5,0373,130
BambuiBrazil 5,1953,228
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4583,391
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6203,493
BarcelosBrazil 2,9671,844
BarraBrazil 5,2503,262
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9473,074
BarreirasBrazil 5,0743,153
BelémBrazil 4,5732,842
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3963,353
BelterraBrazil 3,8562,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1153,178
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1763,216
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2663,272
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8593,019
BrevesBrazil 4,3492,703
BurgasBulgaria 12,2607,619
BurundiBurundi 13,2108,209
BatouriCameroon 11,5647,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7613,580
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3673,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Banff, AbCanada 6,2883,908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3923,351
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7084,168
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1083,795
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8033,606
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3393,318
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1334,433
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7363,564
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8333,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8694,890
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8024,227
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0653,769
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8854,900
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0247,472
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4737,751
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3023,295
BeijingChina 14,9469,288
BarranquillaColombia 2,0981,304
Benito SalasColombia 1,6471,023
BogotáColombia 1,8261,135
BrnoCzech Republic 11,2606,997
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8247,969
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2817,631
BaniDominican Republic 2,9971,863
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9331,823
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0881,919
BahariyaEgypt 12,8217,967
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0088,083
BiarritzFrance 9,9206,165
BordeauxFrance 9,9926,209
BrestFrance 9,7286,045
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,0164,360
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,0164,360
BitamGabon 11,2436,986
BerlinGermany 10,9576,809
BrockenGermany 10,7876,703
BokeGuinea 8,3675,199
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2915,152
BudapestHungary 11,4677,126
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4827,135
BangaloreIndia 18,06711,227
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,61510,946
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,80711,065
BikanerIndia 16,49510,250
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,05910,601
BabolsarIran 14,4588,985
Bandar AbbasIran 15,3549,541
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1798,811
Bandar LengehIran 15,2659,486
BirjandIran 15,1929,441
BushehrIran 14,7879,189
BaghdadIraq 14,0118,707
BasraIraq 14,4458,976
BelmulletIreland 9,4155,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5365,926
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,4377,107
BergamoItaly 10,8016,712
BolognaItaly 10,9406,798
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9156,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,3947,080
BrindisiItaly 11,5457,174
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6716,010
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4195,853
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6869,126
BeirutLebanon 13,2428,229
BenghaziLibya 11,9247,410
BirzaiLithuania 11,5697,189
BitolaMacedonia 11,8177,343
BlantyreMalawi 13,6568,486
BvumbweMalawi 13,6628,490
BintuluMalaysia 17,48710,867
BamakoMali 9,1175,665
Bko-SMali 9,1235,669
BougounMali 9,1675,696
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8445,496
BaitagMongolia 14,9869,313
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5819,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4708,992
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,4608,986
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5879,065
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8869,251
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,3988,947
BulganMongolia 14,5429,037
BhamawMyanmar 17,31610,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3786,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,572977
BilmaNiger 11,3587,058
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5556,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6526,619
BergenNorway 10,3646,441
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3666,441
BjornoyaNorway 10,6486,617
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6956,646
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6416,612
BadinPakistan 16,50710,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,31110,136
BalakotPakistan 15,8929,875
BarkhanPakistan 16,12010,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,563971
BascoPhilippines 15,9559,915
BialystokPoland 11,5847,198
BejaPortugal 9,3465,808
BragancaPortugal 9,4845,893
BistritaRomania 11,8787,381
BucharestRomania 12,0837,508
BajkitRussia 13,2398,227
BarabinskRussia 13,8628,614
BarnaulRussia 14,1398,786
BerezovoRussia 12,7077,896
BiserRussia 13,0418,104
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5058,392
BogdarinRussia 13,6978,512
BogucanyRussia 13,5938,447
BomnakRussia 13,0898,134
BorRussia 13,2688,245
BorzjaRussia 13,9848,690
BratskRussia 13,7738,559
BelgradeSerbia 11,6477,238
BoSierra Leone 8,6825,395
BontheSierra Leone 8,5995,344
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3157,031
BerberaSomalia 14,8929,254
BusanSouth Korea 14,4999,010
BadajozSpain 9,4465,870
BarcelonaSpain 10,2136,347
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7456,056
BabanusaSudan 13,0148,087
BaselSwitzerland 10,6206,599
BernSwitzerland 10,6196,599
BangkokThailand 18,20311,311
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,18311,299
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,96911,166
BizerteTunisia 10,8996,773
BalikesirTurkey 12,3947,702
BursaTurkey 12,4677,747
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,0169,331
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6195,977
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6646,006
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6646,005
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9456,180
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9286,169
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0486,244
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0653,147
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7892,355
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6482,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3095,785
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3095,784
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8812,412
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4902,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6802,908
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3892,727
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1233,184
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3722,095
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7762,968
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4533,388
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1445,682
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2903,287
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9195,542
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5285,299
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9763,092
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5153,427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9853,098
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8442,389
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1823,220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4123,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3442,700
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9082,428
Blaine, WaUsa 6,3933,972
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5802,225
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9273,062
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5482,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,6093,485
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9552,458
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8953,042
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1593,206
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1043,172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2312,629
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4392,758
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5292,193
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9643,085
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9832,475
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2202,623
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0413,133
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8393,007
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7762,968
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6592,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0981,925
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4502,765
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4972,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5382,820
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6862,912
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9953,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5522,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3072,676
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6382,882
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3013,294
Burns, OregonUsa 5,7483,572
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2399,470
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0171,875
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5551,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9028,017
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8998,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -