Jill2016.com
Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0265,609
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,79111,677
ParanaArgentina 4,5972,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,6922,916
PehuajoArgentina 4,8252,999
PergaminoArgentina 4,7522,953
PigeArgentina 4,9413,070
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,3592,709
PosadasArgentina 4,6382,882
PresidenciaArgentina 4,2372,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1042,550
Punta IndioArgentina 5,0843,159
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,619
Port HedlandAustralia 16,13710,028
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8124,855
ParakouBenin 10,2676,380
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9283,683
ParacatuBrazil 5,0123,115
ParanaBrazil 4,7812,971
ParanaguaBrazil 5,1833,221
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6732,904
ParintinsBrazil 3,6582,273
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3193,305
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9873,099
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0933,165
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4283,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7623,580
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5543,451
PeixeBrazil 4,6952,918
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5143,427
PicosBrazil 5,3783,342
PiraiBrazil 5,4953,414
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7542,954
PompeuBrazil 5,2663,272
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,3832,724
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1552,582
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,9913,101
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9751,849
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,1873,223
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6602,896
PosseBrazil 4,9743,091
PlevenBulgaria 12,0087,462
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0577,492
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,02911,203
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8294,244
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7094,791
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2913,909
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3473,323
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1403,194
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8213,617
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5254,054
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1443,818
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7093,548
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2003,852
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8104,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1844,464
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9263,683
ParronChile 4,2002,610
Puerto AysenChile 5,2183,243
Puerto MonttChile 4,8022,984
Punta ArenasChile 6,0483,758
PingbianChina 15,8629,857
PeralesColombia 1,7111,064
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5761,601
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,319819
PragueCzech Republic 11,0686,878
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8731,785
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0841,917
PoloDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0961,924
PichilingueEcuador 1,127701
PortoviejoEcuador 1,016631
PuyoEcuador 1,298806
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0458,106
ParisFrance 10,2246,354
PerpignanFrance 10,2776,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1048,764
Port-GentilGabon 10,9356,795
PotsdamGermany 10,9436,800
PatrasGreece 11,9187,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7105,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8634,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6242,252
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8571,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9021,182
PecsHungary 11,4477,113
PambanIndia 18,46611,475
PuneIndia 17,34910,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,88811,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,90711,128
PadovaItaly 10,9736,819
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8976,771
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1976,958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1776,945
PantelleriaItaly 11,0966,895
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8596,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8456,739
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0576,871
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2036,961
PiacenzaItaly 10,8126,718
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8796,760
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0196,848
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1256,914
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3677,064
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0736,881
PrizziItaly 11,2126,967
PakseLaos 17,70311,001
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,81611,692
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7439,783
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7369,779
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4697,748
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6137,216
PatheinMyanmar 18,18711,302
PutaoMyanmar 16,98210,553
PyiMyanmar 17,95711,158
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5347,167
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3486,431
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3486,430
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4016,464
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7891,112
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7496,680
PohangNorth Korea 14,4148,957
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4588,984
PadidanPakistan 16,27610,114
PanjgurPakistan 15,9809,930
ParachinarPakistan 15,7839,808
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,0559,977
PeshawarPakistan 15,8479,847
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6218,464
PilarParaguay 4,4162,744
PiscoPeru 2,0511,274
PiuraPeru 1,108688
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5961,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,73110,397
PoznanPoland 11,1936,955
PrzemyslPoland 11,6687,250
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4015,842
PortalegrePortugal 9,3995,841
Porto Portugal 9,3225,793
PavelecRussia 12,5137,776
PecoraRussia 12,3947,702
PermRussia 12,9968,076
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5247,161
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7967,330
PjatigorskRussia 13,3268,281
PoronajskRussia 12,6837,881
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8848,006
Providenja BayRussia 9,7926,085
PskovRussia 11,7027,272
PodorSenegal 8,4065,224
PopradSlovakia 11,5147,155
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2477,611
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7207,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2726,383
PuttalamSri Lanka 18,60111,559
Port SudanSudan 13,8708,619
ParamariboSuriname 3,8962,421
PiteňSweden 11,0606,873
PalmyraSyria 13,4538,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8094,231
PhetchabunThailand 17,92411,138
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,94311,150
PhraeThailand 17,82311,075
PhuketThailand 18,83711,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,82511,698
Prachin BuriThailand 18,11911,260
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,41611,444
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3772,098
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7646,068
PoltavaUkraine 12,4627,744
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9523,077
PradoUruguay 5,1213,182
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2163,241
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4402,759
Pana, IlUsa 4,4802,784
Paoli, InUsa 4,4522,766
Paris, IlUsa 4,5512,828
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3423,319
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4782,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,0813,157
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0382,509
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2352,632
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9223,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4992,174
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6222,872
Perry, OkUsa 4,1742,594
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7642,960
Philo, OhUsa 4,6132,867
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4812,784
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,1453,197
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9142,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0373,130
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7022,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9183,056
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1243,184
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1062,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,3873,347
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6602,895
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9092,429
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3213,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4622,151
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8873,037
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3213,928
Portage, WiUsa 4,9933,103
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3123,301
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1013,791
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,8903,039
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8972,422
Priest River, IdUsa 6,0603,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5452,824
Princeton, InUsa 4,3292,690
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0813,157
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6172,869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5581,590
PetaukeZambia 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -