Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,7609,794
GhazniAfghanistan 15,7239,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3806,451
General PicoArgentina 4,7012,921
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,8182,994
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3625,196
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5777,816
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8219,831
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0219,334
GrazAustria 11,2166,970
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7588,550
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8588,611
GomelBelarus 12,1017,519
GrodnoBelarus 11,6227,222
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9413,692
GoianiaBrazil 4,7522,953
GoiasBrazil 4,6372,882
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5643,457
GrajauBrazil 4,8192,995
GuairaBrazil 4,5952,856
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6323,500
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7523,574
GarouaCameroon 11,4487,114
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4794,026
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3833,967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4253,993
Golden, BcCanada 6,3513,947
Goose, NfCanada 6,6064,105
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2473,261
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7814,214
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6533,513
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0053,732
GanzhouChina 16,18810,059
GuangzhouChina 16,49910,253
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1071,930
GuayaquilEcuador 1,089677
GonderEthiopia 14,0388,723
GourdonFrance 10,1566,311
GrenobleFrance 10,4976,523
GeisenheimGermany 10,6246,602
GorlitzGermany 11,0956,894
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5515,935
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7281,074
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5932,233
GoaIndia 17,57810,923
GuwahatiIndia 17,21010,695
GelaItaly 11,2917,016
GenoaItaly 10,7476,678
GhediItaly 10,8496,741
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,4597,120
GrazzaniseItaly 11,2166,970
GrossetoItaly 10,9446,801
GrottaglieItaly 11,5027,148
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8256,727
GuidoniaItaly 11,0916,892
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3165,789
GifuJapan 13,8848,627
GaoMali 9,9886,206
GuamMariana Islands 13,8708,619
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8271,757
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7471,707
GuaymasMexico 3,9282,441
GaluutMongolia 14,8359,219
GemertNetherlands 10,4516,494
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4956,522
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4596,499
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6966,646
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2816,389
GayaNiger 10,3606,438
GardermoenNorway 10,6826,638
GeiloNorway 10,5216,538
GdanskPoland 11,2566,994
GalatiRomania 12,1937,577
Gor’KijRussia 12,5967,827
GorznyjRussia 13,5568,424
GridinoRussia 11,5837,198
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,2069,449
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6384,747
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2706,382
GijonSpain 9,5915,960
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8647,994
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,7968,573
GoteborgSweden 10,7786,698
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,7706,693
GothenburgSweden 10,7796,698
GunnarnSweden 10,9026,775
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5206,537
GabesTunisia 10,9586,809
GafsaTunisia 10,8366,733
GiresunTurkey 13,1638,180
GoztepeTurkey 12,4487,736
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5449,038
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5459,038
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7916,084
GajvoronUkraine 12,2077,586
GeniceskUkraine 12,6487,860
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7732,345
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0445,620
Galva, IlUsa 4,6782,907
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4032,115
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7033,544
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5192,808
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1193,181
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4183,367
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2112,617
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6442,886
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,7762,968
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4843,408
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4452,141
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,8513,014
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8863,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,8293,622
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1802,598
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7803,592
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0503,138
Greenfield, InUsa 4,5632,835
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7732,345
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2342,631
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2312,629
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7722,344
Greenville, OhUsa 4,5722,841
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7592,957
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8462,390
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0542,519
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9792,473
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,5172,807
Groton, CtUsa 4,9873,099
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4095,225
GuanareVenezuela 2,4621,530
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,2731,413
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2772,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -