Galapagos Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San Cristobal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5399,656
ChlefAlgeria 10,1506,308
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6246,602
CeresArgentina 4,3512,704
ChamicalArgentina 4,0982,546
ChepesArgentina 4,1602,585
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4383,379
ConcordiaArgentina 4,7382,944
CórdobaArgentina 4,3092,677
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3182,683
CorrientesArgentina 4,4172,745
CairnsAustralia 13,6388,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7247,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
CedunaAustralia 14,1718,806
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3118,272
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0648,739
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1668,181
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9728,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5447,795
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5219,024
ChittagongBangladesh 17,62510,952
CharnocksBarbados 3,6662,278
CotonouBenin 10,2386,362
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7083,547
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6883,535
CabroboBrazil 5,6293,498
CaceresBrazil 3,8832,413
CaetiteBrazil 5,3683,336
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9953,725
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,3782,720
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,7632,960
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3363,316
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4983,417
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7903,598
CaparaoBrazil 5,6213,493
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7922,978
CaratingaBrazil 5,5713,462
CaravelasBrazil 5,8083,609
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2343,252
CarolinaBrazil 4,7242,936
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,0133,115
CataguasesBrazil 5,5683,460
CatalaoBrazil 4,9353,067
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9473,074
CaxiasBrazil 5,1543,203
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1393,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0363,751
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5193,430
ChapecoBrazil 4,9043,048
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8602,399
CipoBrazil 5,7523,574
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5392,821
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4173,366
CordeiroBrazil 5,6223,494
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1283,186
CorumbaBrazil 4,0402,510
CoximBrazil 4,2742,656
CrateusBrazil 5,4523,388
CuiabaBrazil 4,0182,497
CuritibaBrazil 5,1113,176
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2263,869
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8334,867
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1024,413
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3145,166
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7734,209
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8093,610
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8823,655
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8463,633
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8513,636
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8213,618
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1434,439
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1633,830
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4974,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6434,128
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1755,080
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0885,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5563,453
Comox, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2363,875
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1483,820
ChicoChile 5,3703,337
ChillanChile 4,3602,710
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3372,695
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5942,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2253,247
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2402,635
ChangchunChina 14,1228,776
ChangduChina 16,57710,301
ChangshaChina 16,15010,036
ChengduChina 16,40410,194
ChongqingChina 16,40410,194
Camilo DazaColombia 2,1341,326
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1956,957
CamagueyCuba 2,7861,731
CasablancaCuba 2,7891,733
ChebCzech Republic 10,9376,796
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8486,741
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1361,949
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0181,875
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0791,913
CanarEcuador 1,199745
CairoEgypt 13,0078,082
CaenFrance 10,0216,227
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1816,326
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1852,600
CocobeachGabon 11,0326,855
CologneGermany 10,5456,553
ChiosGreece 12,2887,636
CorfuGreece 11,7327,290
ConakryGuinea 8,4885,275
CatacamasHonduras 1,8031,120
CholutecaHonduras 1,604997
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 18,26111,348
CherrapunjiIndia 17,30410,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,30410,753
ChahbaharIran 15,8259,834
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4735,887
ClonesIreland 9,5965,963
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5155,913
CorkIreland 9,4795,890
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4785,890
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8166,721
CameriItaly 10,7226,663
CampobassoItaly 11,2566,994
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8656,752
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8566,746
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7606,686
Cape MeleItaly 10,6986,648
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3347,043
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3597,058
CerviaItaly 11,0226,849
CiampinoItaly 11,0826,886
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8976,771
Cisa PassItaly 10,8336,731
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0176,846
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9756,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,3777,070
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5057,150
ChibaJapan 13,6038,453
ChichibuJapan 13,6688,493
ChichijimaJapan 13,7778,561
ChoshiJapan 13,5358,411
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2748,249
ChilekaMalawi 13,6568,486
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5518,421
ChitipaMalawi 13,5838,441
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7232,313
ComitanMexico 1,9271,197
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1688,183
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,2788,872
ChoirMongolia 14,6629,111
CasablancaMorocco 9,3175,790
ChindeMozambique 13,7408,538
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,51011,502
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6956,646
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5896,580
CondegaNicaragua 1,6251,010
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,06011,844
ChejuNorth Korea 14,7899,190
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4078,953
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5029,012
ChhorPakistan 16,49710,251
ChitralPakistan 15,6829,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,6442,886
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2802,660
CajamarcaPeru 1,416880
ChachapoyasPeru 1,431889
ChiclayoPeru 1,267787
ChimbotePeru 1,531951
CuzcoPeru 2,3991,491
CzestochowaPoland 11,3867,075
CoimbraPortugal 9,3275,796
CalafatRomania 11,8607,370
CeahlauRomania 11,9857,448
ClujRomania 11,8217,346
ConstantaRomania 12,2867,635
CraiovaRomania 11,9217,408
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4337,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3917,700
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2246,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1026,278
Cape UelenRussia 9,6626,004
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0538,111
CaraRussia 13,3138,273
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7957,951
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7576,684
ChitaRussia 13,9428,664
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,9318,657
CokurdahRussia 11,2466,989
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,0838,130
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6197,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1878,816
CaceresSpain 9,4945,899
CadizSpain 9,4695,884
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6976,026
CordobaSpain 9,6095,971
ColomboSri Lanka 18,67011,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,92311,138
ChanthaburiThailand 18,18211,299
Chiang MaiThailand 17,81911,073
Chiang RaiThailand 17,65810,973
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,20511,313
ChumphonThailand 18,57211,541
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2537,614
CorumTurkey 12,9188,027
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9729,303
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2399,470
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8226,104
CernovcyUkraine 11,9347,416
ChernigovUkraine 12,1627,557
CarrascoUruguay 5,1333,190
ColoniaUruguay 4,9833,097
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4142,122
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2152,619
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6492,889
Camden, ScUsa 3,9832,475
Canton, NyUsa 5,3033,296
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9373,068
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2782,659
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7133,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4682,776
Casper, WyUsa 5,1563,204
Centralia, WaUsa 6,2383,876
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7002,921
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2472,639
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8933,041
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8882,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8902,417
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4432,761
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1162,558
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4882,789
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0963,167
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0222,499
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2743,277
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0862,539
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6142,867
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9223,058
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7502,952
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7722,965
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6113,487
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7222,934
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0153,116
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4712,778
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4842,786
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5542,830
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6912,915
Clark, SdUsa 5,1713,213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8842,413
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2232,624
Clayton, NmUsa 4,3832,724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7702,964
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7702,964
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,611
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7932,978
College Park, MdUsa 4,6192,870
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6792,907
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4242,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9752,470
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4822,785
Columbus, InUsa 4,4522,766
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2512,642
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5992,858
Conception, MoUsa 4,5812,847
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5722,841
Conway, ArUsa 4,0002,485
Conway, ScUsa 4,0362,508
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0953,166
Corning, ArUsa 4,1062,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2583,267
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7402,324
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0183,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0513,760
Covington, LaUsa 3,5472,204
Covington, TnUsa 4,1032,550
Crete, NeUsa 4,7192,932
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4613,393
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4388,972
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4388,972
CaracasVenezuela 2,8141,749
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0581,900
CoroVenezuela 2,5921,611
ChipataZambia 13,4478,356
ChomaZambia 12,8047,957
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3068,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -